Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 4.8 km from Peruibe Beach, the 2-room Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa Itanhaem is suitable for 8 guests and provides an outdoor swimming pool for additional relaxation. Located a 20-minute stroll from Itariru Waterfall, this 1-bedroom villa provides Wi-Fi and private parking.
Pocinho de Anchieta is 2.3 km from the holiday home, while Praia Do Gaivota Beach is 2.5 km away.
Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa features a patio and a balcony, as well as modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are bath sheets for guests' comfort.
This Itanhaem property is equipped with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of having tea/coffee making equipment at their disposal.
- Local attractions
- Pocinho de Anchieta2.3 km
- Peruibe Beach4.8 km
- Itanhaem River4.5 km
- Praia do Bopiranga2.6 km
- Casa de Anchieta1.9 km
- Salao do Reino das Testemunhas de Jeova900 m
- Praia Tapirema5 km
- Itariru Waterfall900 m
- Praia Do Gaivota1.8 km
- Airports
- Congonhas118 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa?
Guests of Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa is $25. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What services does this holiday home offer its guests?
This holiday home provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Is breakfast offered in the villa?
Yes, the villa serves buffet breakfast. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa Inteira Chale E Edicula Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Itanhaem include Praia Do Gaivota Beach and Itariru Waterfall, which are situated 2.5 and 1.8 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Pocinho de Anchieta (2.3 km) is also recommended for a visit.